BS EN 62664-1-1:2013 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Fibre optic connector product specifications. LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre

BS EN 62664-1-1:2013

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Fibre optic connector product specifications. LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre

Status : Current   Published : March 2014

Format
PDF

Format
HARDCOPY



IEC 62664-1-1:2013 contains the initial, start-of-life dimensional, optical, mechanical and environmental performance requirements which a terminated and assembled multimode resilient alignment sleeve LC-PC duplex connector set (plug/adaptor/plug) should meet in order for it to be categorized as an International Standard product. Key words: multimode resilient alignment sleeve LC-PC duplex connector set




Standard NumberBS EN 62664-1-1:2013
TitleFibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Fibre optic connector product specifications. LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre
StatusCurrent
Publication Date31 March 2014
Normative References(Required to achieve compliance to this standard)EN 61300-2-19, EN 61300-2-22, EN 61300-3-6, EN 61300-3-28, IEC 61300-2-18, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 62614, EN 61300-2-12, IEC 61300-2-42, EN 60793-2-10, IEC 61300-2-17, EN 61300-2-17, EN 61300-2-44, EN 61300-2-18, IEC 61300-2-12, EN 61300-2-6, EN 61300-2-1, IEC 61300-3-6, EN 61300-3-34, EN 61300-2-42, EN 61300-2-4, IEC 61300-3-28, EN 61300-2-2, IEC 61300-2-22, IEC 61300-2-44, IEC 60793-2-10, IEC 61300-2-2, IEC 62614, IEC 61300-2-19, IEC 61300-2-1, IEC 61300-3-34, IEC 61300-2-6, IEC 61300-2-4
Informative References(Provided for Information)IEC 60794-2-50, IEC 61300-3-23, IEC 61754-20, IEC 60794-2-11, ISO 8015, IEC 61300, IEC 61300-3-35, IEC 61753-022-2, IEC 61755-2-3
International RelationshipsEN 62664-1-1:2013,IEC 62664-1-1:2013
Draft Superseded By10/30233330 DC
DescriptorsFibre optics, Duplex transmission, Dimensions, Quality assurance, Plug adaptors, Mechanical measurement, Fibre optic connectors, Testing, Performance, Product specification
ICS33.180.20
Title in FrenchDispositifs d’interconnexion et composants passifs à fibres optiques. Spécifications de produits pour connecteurs à fibres optiques. Connecteurs multimodaux duplex LC-PC câblés sur une fibre de catégorie A1a selon la CEI 60793-2-10
Title in GermanLichtwellenleiter. Verbindungselemente und passive Bauteile. Lichtwellenleiter. Steckverbinder Produktnormen. LC-PC-Duplex Mehrmoden-Steckverbinder zum Anschluss an Fasern der Kategorie A1a nach IEC 60793-2-10
CommitteeGEL/86/2
ISBN978 0 580 72641 5
PublisherBSI
FormatA4
DeliveryYes
Pages38
File Size1.336 MB
Price£214.00


 Your basket
Your basket is empty

Multi-user access to over 3,500 medical device standards, regulations, expert commentaries and other documents


Tracked Changes

Understand the changes made to a standard with our new Tracked Changes version


Worldwide Standards
We can source any standard from anywhere in the world


BSOL

The faster, easier way to work with standards