BS EN 50377-2-2:2009 - Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications. FC/APC 8 terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule, category C

BS EN 50377-2-2:2009

Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications. FC/APC 8 terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule, category C

Status : Current   Published : February 2010

Format
PDF

Format
HARDCOPY






Standard NumberBS EN 50377-2-2:2009
TitleConnector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications. FC/APC 8 terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule, category C
StatusCurrent
Publication Date28 February 2010
Normative References(Required to achieve compliance to this standard)EN 60793-2-50, IEC 60793-2-50, EN 61300-2-1, IEC 61300-2-1, EN 61300-2-2, IEC 61300-2-2, EN 61300-2-4, IEC 61300-2-4, EN 61300-2-6, IEC 61300-2-6, EN 61300-2-12, IEC 61300-2-12, EN 61300-2-17, IEC 61300-2-17, EN 61300-2-18, IEC 61300-2-18, EN 61300-2-19, IEC 61300-2-19, EN 61300-2-22, IEC 61300-2-22, EN 61300-2-42, IEC 61300-2-42, EN 61300-2-44, IEC 61300-2-44, EN 61300-3-4, IEC 61300-3-4, EN 61300-3-6, IEC 61300-3-6, EN 61300-3-10, IEC 61300-3-10, EN 61300-3-15, IEC 61300-3-15, EN 61300-3-16, IEC 61300-3-16, EN 61300-3-23, IEC 61300-3-23, EN 61300-3-28, IEC 61300-3-28, EN 61300-3-34, IEC 61300-3-34, EN 61300-3-42, IEC 61300-3-42, EN 61753-1, IEC 61753-1, EN 61755-1, IEC 61755-1, ISO 8015
Informative References(Provided for Information)EN 60794-2, IEC 60794-2, EN 60794-2-50, IEC 60794-2-50, EN 61300, IEC 61300, EN 61300-3-35, IEC 61300-3-35, EN 61754-13, IEC 61754-13, EN 61755-2-2, IEC 61755-2-2, EN 61755-3-2, IEC 61755-3-2, ETSI TS 100671
International RelationshipsEN 50377-2-2:2009
Draft Superseded By06/30154747 DC
DescriptorsFibre optic connectors, Fibre optics, Optical communication systems, Communication networks, Electronic equipment and components, Optical fibres, Fibre optic cables, Simplex transmission, Dimensions, Performance, Optical properties of materials, Mechanical properties of materials, Environment (working), Environmental testing, Performance testing, Marking, Attenuation
ICS33.180.20
Title in FrenchJeux de connecteurs et composants d'interconnexion à utiliser dans les systèmes de communication par fibres optiques. Spécifications de produit. Type FC/APC 8 connectés sur fibre unimodale de catégorie B1.1 et B1.3 de la CEI 60793-2-50, avec férule tout zircone, catégorie C
Title in GermanSteckverbindersätze und Verbindungsbauelemente für Lichtwellenleiter-Datenübertragungssysteme. Produktnormen. Bauart FC/APC 8 mit Zirkoniumstift zum Anschluss an Einmodenfasern der Kategorien B1.1 und B1.3 nach IEC 60793-2-50 für Kategorie C
CommitteeGEL/86/2
ISBN978 0 580 57546 4
PublisherBSI
FormatA4
DeliveryYes
Pages42
File Size1.385 MB
Price£214.00


 Your basket
Your basket is empty

Multi-user access to over 3,500 medical device standards, regulations, expert commentaries and other documents


BSOL

The faster, easier way to work with standards


Tracked Changes

Understand the changes made to a standard with our new Tracked Changes version


Worldwide Standards
We can source any standard from anywhere in the world