BS EN 50377-10-1:2003 - Connectors sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications. Type MU-PC terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre

BS EN 50377-10-1:2003

Connectors sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications. Type MU-PC terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre

Status : Revised, Withdrawn   Published : June 2003 Replaced By : BS EN 50377-10-1:2007

WITHDRAWN TITLE
*To ask about withdrawn titles contact the
BSI Customer Services
cservices@bsigroup.com, +44 345 086 9001





Standard NumberBS EN 50377-10-1:2003
TitleConnectors sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications. Type MU-PC terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
StatusRevised, Withdrawn
Publication Date20 June 2003
Withdrawn Date28 September 2007
Normative References(Required to achieve compliance to this standard)No other standards are normatively referenced
Informative References(Provided for Information)No other standards are informatively referenced
Replaced ByBS EN 50377-10-1:2007
International RelationshipsEN 50377-10-1:2003
Draft Superseded By01/207871 DC
DescriptorsFibre optic connectors, Fibre optics, Optical communication systems, Communication networks, Electronic equipment and components, Optical properties of materials, Mechanical properties of materials, Environmental testing, Performance, Electric plugs, Electric connectors, Electric terminals, Plug adaptors, Reducing sleeves, Marking
ICS33.180.20
Title in FrenchJeux de connecteurs et composants d'interconnexion a utiliser dans les systemes de communication par fibres optiques. Specifications de produit. Type MU-PC cables sur une fibre unimodale de la categorie B1.1 de la CEI 60793-2
Title in GermanSteckverbindersaetze und Verbindungsbauelemente fuer Lichtwellenleiter. Datenuebertragungssysteme. Produktnormen. Bauart MU-PC zum Anschluss von Einmodenfasern nach IEC 60793-2, Kategorie B1.1
CommitteeGEL/86/2
ISBN0 580 42125 2
PublisherBSI
FormatA4
DeliveryNo
Pages32
File Size1.201 MB
Price£182.00


WITHDRAWN TITLE
*To ask about withdrawn titles contact the
BSI Customer Services
cservices@bsigroup.com, +44 345 086 9001
 Your basket
Your basket is empty

Multi-user access to over 3,500 medical device standards, regulations, expert commentaries and other documents


Worldwide Standards
We can source any standard from anywhere in the world


Tracked Changes

Understand the changes made to a standard with our new Tracked Changes version


Develop a PAS

Develop a fast-track standardization document in 9-12 months