IEC 60874-14-10:1999 - Connectors for optical fibres and cables. Fibre optic pigtail or patch cord connector type SC-APC untuned 8 terminated on single mode fibre type B1. Detail specification

IEC 60874-14-10:1999

Connectors for optical fibres and cables. Fibre optic pigtail or patch cord connector type SC-APC untuned 8 terminated on single mode fibre type B1. Detail specification

Status : Current   Published : September 1999

Format
HARDCOPY






Standard NumberIEC 60874-14-10:1999
TitleConnectors for optical fibres and cables. Fibre optic pigtail or patch cord connector type SC-APC untuned 8 terminated on single mode fibre type B1. Detail specification
StatusCurrent
Publication Date30 September 1999
Normative References(Required to achieve compliance to this standard)No other standards are normatively referenced
Informative References(Provided for Information)No other standards are informatively referenced
ICS33.180.20
CommitteeGEL/86/2
ISBN2-8318-4889-X
PublisherIEC
FormatA4
DeliveryNo
Pages22
File Size161 KB
Price£84.00


 Your basket
Your basket is empty

Multi-user access to over 3,500 medical device standards, regulations, expert commentaries and other documents


Develop a PAS

Develop a fast-track standardization document in 9-12 months


BSOL

The faster, easier way to work with standards


Worldwide Standards
We can source any standard from anywhere in the world